To email a member of staff use firstname.surname@westbourne.attrust.org.uk

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mark Bouckley – Principal
Marianne Woodhouse – Vice Principal
Andy Smith – Assistant Principal
Cathy Cook – Assistant Principal, Safeguarding and PREVENT Lead
Richard Hawkes – Assistant Principal
Rachel Green – Assistant Principal

ART & PHOTOGRAPHY

Leanne Thorpe – Team Leader
Amy Butler
Sylwia Mazur
Christina Roche

BUSINESS, HEALTH & SOCIAL

Sharon Rock – Team Leader Social Sciences/Teacher of Business
Paul Strutt – Team Leader PSHE
Danny Payne – Business

COMPUTING

Alison Brown – Team Leader
Jonathan Burrows
Christine Ince

DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY

Alison Brown – Team Leader
Holly Davies – Team Leader
Stuart Brown
Sadie Ewers

DRAMA

Peter Webster – Team Leader (Maternity Cover)
Katie Boland – KS3 Coordinator
Andy Smith

EAL

Maria Graziani – Team Leader
Florentina Adetu – Higher Level TA
Liz Herbert
Lucy McEvoy
Heather Nisbet

ENGLISH

Kate Godsal – Team Leader

Marc Emmanuel – Assistant Team Leader
Emma Ingate
– Lead Practitioner
Maxine Abbott
Miss Sarah Bird
Rachel Green
Beth Hewlett
Amy Meitiner-Harvey

Heather Paine
Andy Smith

GEOGRAPHY

George Cole – Team Leader
Daniel Day
Aaron Durrant
Richard Hawkes
Rachel Parkinson

HISTORY

Zoe Potter – Team Leader
Anthony Archer
Daniel Day

MATHS

Clare Moore – Team Leader
Richard Page – Assistant Team Leader
Catherine Hopper – Lead Practitioner

Jack Abbott 

Florentina Adetu
Maria Graziani
Mark Jordan
Aabha Khetarpal

MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES

New Appointment TBC – Team Leader

Jeremy Farinos

Sylvia Picciau
Marta Ruiz
Marianne Woodhouse

MUSIC

Diego Damigella
Matthew Keane

Thiago Silveira 

PE

Stuart Moore – Team Leader
Lindsay Annandale

Chris Arrow
Cathy Cook

Zoe McKane
Danny Payne

RELIGIOUS STUDIES

Jamie Clarke – Team Leader
Rachel Parkinson

SCIENCE

Gary Russell – Team Leader
Sophie Walker – Lead Practitioner
Helen Feakes –
Assistant Team Leader
Tim Yeo –
Learning Coordinator
Annie Malik
(maternity leave from Sep21)

Joshua McLean

Jorge Pashler

Melissa Weston
Tom Wilmot

Paul Emery

LEARNING SUPPORT

Maxine Abbott – SENCo

Lea Pepperill – Learning Support Administrator

Abigail Joachim – Higher Level TA – English
Miss Debra Leggett – Higher Level TA – Maths
Lynne Percival – Higher Level TA – English
Kevin Wegg – Higher Level TA – Maths
Carolyn Gallacher – Oasis Instructor

Emma Beales

Chloe Beeton
Niamh Bennett

Colleen Chetty
Rachael Clarke
Opal Degville
Reece Jones

Kayleigh Hale
Amanda McKenzie
Francesca Mitchell
Rebecca Paul
Hayley Sewell
Shannon Sewell
Caroline Williamson

PASTORAL

Matthew Agate – Head of Churchill
Aaron Durrant – Head of Nightingale
Chris Arrow – Head of Ennis
Danny Payne – Head of Ramsey
Georgia Partridge – Pastoral Lead – Churchill
Kim Jacobs – Pastoral Lead – Ramsey
Mandy Jones – Pastoral Lead – Nightingal

Ellie Clarke – Pastoral Lead – Ennis

Carol Clarke – Deputy DSL & Safeguarding Manager
Adam Thorpe – Pastoral Administrator

Cleo Lambert – Behaviour Support Assistant

ASSOCIATE STAFF

Nyssa Oliver – Inclusion Coordinator
Lisa Turner-Smith – Learning Resource Centre Manager
Anna Fulcher – Exams Officer

ADMINISTRATION STAFF

Estelle Pepper – Executive Administrator
Charlene Alcock – Personal Assistant to the Senior Leadership Team
Karen Bell – Administrator
Brooke Benneworth – Administrator
Leah Cooper – Administrator
Gill Fry – Data Administrator
Charlotte Green – Finance Administrator
Tracy Hanson – Data Manager
Lisa Jacobs – Assistant Support Administrator
Corrine Kent – Receptionist
Beverley Marlow – Attendance Assistant
Marisa Pettman – Administrator
New Appointment TBC – Attendance/Admissions Manager

TECHNICIANS

Jonathan Wiltshire – Senior Technician – Science 
Calvin Brett –
Design & Technology
Emma Reynolds – Expressive Arts
Helen Rosher – Technology and Food

COVER SUPERVISORS

Stuart Brown

Kathy Jean
Annie Malik (maternity leave from Sep21)
Peter McGrath

COMBINED CADET FORCE (CCF)

Peter McGrath – School Staff Instructor
Jorge Pashler –
Officer Commanding Army Section
Jeremy Farinos – Civilian CCF Assistant

Colleen Chetty – Civilian CCF Assistant

Rebecca Paul – Civilian CCF Assistant

CAREERS

Danny Payne – Careers, Education, Information, Advice and Guidance (CEIAG)

EXAM INVIGILATORS

Rajeda Ahmed

Adrian Bullard

Lorraine Garnham

Jean Glading

Helen Goldberg

Cherry Jordan

Ann Lockwood

Callum Nichols

Cath O’Neill

Brittany Sewell

Jeremy Smith

Alan Sparrow

Vince Sparrow

Lyndsey Sunnuck

Mary Whittell

Anthony Wooding

Debbie Wooding

]