To email a member of staff use firstname.surname@westbourne.attrust.org.uk

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mr Mark Bouckley – Principal
Mrs Marianne Woodhouse – Vice Principal
Mr Andy Smith – Assistant Principal
Mrs Cathy Cook – Assistant Principal, Safeguarding and PREVENT Lead
Mr Richard Hawkes – Assistant Principal
Mrs Rachel Green – Assistant Principal

ART & PHOTOGRAPHY

Ms Leanne Thorpe – Team Leader
Mrs Amy Butler
Miss Sylwia Mazur
Mrs Christina Roche

BUSINESS, HEALTH & SOCIAL

Mrs Sharon Rock – Team Leader Social Sciences/Teacher of Business
Mr Paul Strutt – Team Leader PSHE
Mr Danny Payne – Business

COMPUTING

Mrs Alison Brown – Team Leader
Mr Jonathan Burrows
Ms Christine Ince

DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY

Mrs Alison Brown – Team Leader
Mrs Holly Davies – Team Leader
Mr Stuart Brown
Mrs Sadie Ewers

DRAMA

Mrs Tolia Price – Team Leader
Mrs Katie Boland – KS3 Coordinator
Mr Andy Smith

EAL

Ms Maria Graziani – Team Leader

ENGLISH

Mrs Kate Godsal – Team Leader

Mrs Emma Ingate – Lead Practitioner
Ms Maxine Abbott
Miss Sarah Bird
Mr Marc Emmanuel

Mrs Rachel Green
Miss Beth Hewlett
Mr Alan Jackson
Mrs Amy Meitiner-Harvey
Mr Andy Smith

GEOGRAPHY

Mr George Cole – Team Leader
Mr Daniel Day
Mr Aaron Durrant
Mr Richard Hawkes
Mrs Rachel Parkinson

HISTORY

Mrs Zoe Potter – Team Leader
Mr Anthony Archer
Mr Daniel Day

MATHS

Mr Jack Abbott 

Mrs Florentina Adetu

Miss Clare Moore – Team Leader
Mr Richard Page – Assistant Team Leader
Miss Catherine Hopper – Lead Practitioner
Ms Maria Graziani
Mr Mark Jordan
Ms Aabha Khetarpal

MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES

Ms Ana Betts – Team Leader

Mr Jeremy Farinos

Miss Sylvia Picciau
Mrs Marta Ruiz
Mrs Marianne Woodhouse

MUSIC

Mrs Danielle Hutchinson – Team Leader
Mr Matthew Keane

PE

Mr Stuart Moore – Team Leader
Miss Lindsay Annandale

Mr Chris Arrow
Mrs Cathy Cook

Mrs Zoe McKane
Mr Danny Payne

RELIGIOUS STUDIES

Mr Jamie Clarke – Team Leader
Mrs Rachel Parkinson

SCIENCE

Mr Gary Russell – Team Leader
Mrs Jill Brattan – Lead Practitioner
Miss Helen Feakes –
Assistant Team Leader
Mr Tim Yeo –
Learning Coordinator
Mrs Annie Malik
(maternity leave from Sep21)

Mr Joshua McLean

Mr Jorge Pashler

Miss Melissa Weston
Mr Tom Wilmot

LEARNING SUPPORT

Ms Maxine Abbott – SENCo

Mrs Lea Pepperill – Learning Support Administrator

Mrs Abigail Joachim – Higher Level TA – English
Miss Debra Leggett – Higher Level TA – Maths
Mrs Lynne Percival – Higher Level TA – English
Mr Kevin Wegg – Higher Level TA – Maths
Mrs Carolyn Gallacher – Oasis Instructor

Miss Chloe Beeton

Miss Colleen Chetty
Mrs Rachael Clarke
Miss Opal Degville
Mrs Liz Herbert
Mr Reece Jones
Miss Lucy McEvoy

Mrs Amanda McKenzie
Miss Francesca Mitchell
Ms Heather Nisbet
Mrs Rebecca Paul
Mrs Hayley Sewell
Miss Shannon Sewell
Mrs Caroline Williamson

PASTORAL

Mr Matthew Agate – Head of Churchill
Mr Aaron Durrant – Head of Nightingale
Mr Chris Arrow – Head of Ennis
Mr Danny Payne – Head of Ramsey
Miss Georgia Partridge – Pastoral Lead – Churchill
Mrs Kim Jacobs – Pastoral Lead – Ramsey
New appointment tbc – Pastoral Lead – Nightingale
Mrs Carol Clarke – Senior Pastoral Lead & Deputy DSL – Ennis
Mr Adam Thorpe – Pastoral Administrator

ASSOCIATE STAFF

New appointment tbc – Inclusion Coordinator
Mrs Lisa Turner-Smith – Library Resource Centre Manager
Mrs Celia Wastell – Exams Officer

ADMINISTRATION STAFF

Mrs Estelle Pepper – Executive Administrator
Miss Charlene Alcock – Personal Assistant to the Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Karen Bell – Administrator
Mrs Brooke Benneworth – Administrator
Mrs Leah Cooper – Administrator
Mrs Gill Fry – Data Administrator
Mrs Charlotte Green – Finance Administrator
Mrs Tracy Hanson – Data Manager
Mrs Lisa Jacobs – Assistant Support Administrator
Mrs Corrine Kent – Receptionist
Miss Beverley Marlow – Student Support Receptionist
Mrs Marisa Pettman – Administrator
Mrs Roz Wiernicki – Attendance and Admissions Manager

TECHNICIANS

Mrs Mel Friend – Senior Technician – Science

New Appointment – Technician – Science 
Mr Calvin Brett – 
Design & Technology
Mrs Emma Reynolds – Expressive Arts
Mrs Helen Rosher – Technology and Food

COVER SUPERVISORS

Mr Stuart Brown

Mrs Kathy Jean
Mrs Annie Malik (maternity leave from Sep21)
Mr Peter McGrath

COMBINED CADET FORCE (CCF)

Mr Peter McGrath – School Staff Instructor
Mr Jorge Pashler – 
Officer Commanding Army Section
Mr Jeremy Farinos – Civilian CCF Assistant

Mrs C Chetty – Civilian CCF Assistant

Mrs Rebecca Paul – Civilian CCF Assistant

CAREERS

Mr Danny Payne – Careers, Education, Information, Advice and Guidance (CEIAG)

EXAM INVIGILATORS

Ms Adele Allen
Mr Adrian Bullard
Mrs Ann Lockwood
Mr Ant Wooding
Miss Brittany Sewell
Ms Cath O’Neill
Mrs Cherry Jordan
Mrs Debbie Wooding
Mrs Helen Goldberg
Mr Jeremy Smith
Mrs Rajeda Ahmed
Mr Vince Sparrow